C
Seller's Agent in 2025
CC UNDERWOOD
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $177,000
Welcome to this delightful updated home, perfect for modern living! Featuring a newer roof, A/C, and updated wiring, this residence combines comfort and convenience. The spacious layout includes three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing ample space. One car attached garage. Enjoy your mornings or evenings on the expansive screened-in back porch, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The backyard also includes a handy storage shed, ideal for all your gardening tools and outdoor gear. Don't miss the opportunity to make this charming home your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CC UNDERWOOD
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS License #3189877 Listed on: 02/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean Manes | $175,000 | St Johns Blue Ocean Title Llc | |
| Community Property Investments Llc | $8,900 | Compass Closings & Ttl Svcs | |
| Community Property Investments Llc | $88,500 | Attorneys Title Services Llc | |
| Dator Joanne M | $82,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bennett Kara | $55,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dator Joanne M | $65,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Kara | $51,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Sold | $175,000 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -12.5% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Price Changed | $199,990 | -8.7% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Price Changed | $219,000 | -2.7% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | For Sale | $225,000 | 0.0% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2024 11/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2024 10/18/24 | For Sale | $225,000 | +63.2% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $137,900 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $88,500 | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2020 09/09/20 | Sold | $137,900 | -4.9% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2020 07/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2020 06/22/20 | For Sale | $145,000 | +63.8% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2018 03/27/18 | Sold | $88,500 | -10.6% | $71 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/03/2018 03/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2018 02/27/18 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,934 | $142,914 | $40,034 | $102,880 |
| 2025 | $882 | $145,505 | $46,319 | $99,186 |
| 2024 | $882 | $110,340 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $833 | $107,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $703 | $104,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $677 | $100,978 | $18,690 | $82,288 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $91,769 | $17,132 | $74,637 |
| 2019 | $1,557 | $75,290 | $14,018 | $61,272 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $73,762 | $14,018 | $59,744 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $63,325 | $10,902 | $52,423 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $54,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $46,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $351 | $43,148 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
CC UNDERWOOD
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
TANISHA ROSE
REAL BROKER LLC
(704) 968-4272
1 in this area
121 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NON MLS
NON MLS (realMLS)
Seller's Agent in 2020
VICKIE BARKER
FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC
(904) 677-1363
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Virginia Arena
CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
(904) 728-0089
2 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Gregory Sullivan
BYOWNER.COM
(800) 296-9637
387 Total Sales
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2052494
APN: 014272-0340
Ask me questions while you tour the home.