4445 S Meadow Dr Boulder, CO 80301
Gunbarrel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,133,000 - $1,276,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,826
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4445 S Meadow Dr, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $1,215,952, approximately $430 per square foot. 4445 S Meadow Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Heatherwood Elementary School, Nevin Platt Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1989
Bought by
Garland Lawrence B and Garland Wanda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1988
Bought by
Garland Lawrence B and Garland Wanda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1988
Bought by
Garland Lawrence B and Garland Wanda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1988
Bought by
Garland Lawrence B and Garland Wanda K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garland Lawrence B | $236,000 | -- | |
| Garland Lawrence B | -- | -- | |
| Garland Lawrence B | $100,000 | -- | |
| Garland Lawrence B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,567 | $76,307 | $30,369 | $45,938 |
| 2024 | $6,567 | $76,307 | $30,369 | $45,938 |
| 2023 | $6,459 | $77,733 | $32,904 | $48,515 |
| 2022 | $5,731 | $58,763 | $24,499 | $34,264 |
| 2021 | $5,464 | $60,454 | $25,204 | $35,250 |
| 2020 | $4,905 | $53,654 | $22,094 | $31,560 |
| 2019 | $4,831 | $53,654 | $22,094 | $31,560 |
| 2018 | $4,789 | $52,610 | $18,432 | $34,178 |
| 2017 | $4,647 | $58,164 | $20,378 | $37,786 |
| 2016 | $4,287 | $47,115 | $16,955 | $30,160 |
| 2015 | $4,071 | $43,557 | $22,686 | $20,871 |
| 2014 | $4,013 | $43,557 | $22,686 | $20,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map