4446 Drury Rd Bloomsdale, MO 63627
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,040
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4446 Drury Rd, Bloomsdale, MO 63627 and is currently estimated at $194,790, approximately $64 per square foot. 4446 Drury Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Telegraph Intermediate School, Plattin Primary School, and Danby-Rush Tower Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Panner Steven M
Bought by
Livi Panner Steven M and Livi Steven M Panner Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Pannier Jerry and Pannier Sandra
Bought by
Pannier Steven M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Pannier Jerry and Pannier Sandra
Bought by
Pannier Steven M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Warren David G
Bought by
Warren David G and Warren Pamela S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livi Panner Steven M | -- | None Available | |
| Pannier Steven M | -- | None Available | |
| Pannier Steven M | -- | None Available | |
| Warren David G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $19,900 | $1,300 | $18,600 |
| 2024 | $1,176 | $18,400 | $1,300 | $17,100 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $18,400 | $1,300 | $17,100 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $18,400 | $1,300 | $17,100 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $18,400 | $1,300 | $17,100 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $16,600 | $1,000 | $15,600 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $16,600 | $1,000 | $15,600 |
| 2018 | $905 | $13,700 | $1,000 | $12,700 |
| 2017 | $857 | $13,700 | $1,000 | $12,700 |
| 2016 | $779 | $12,500 | $1,000 | $11,500 |
| 2015 | $608 | $12,500 | $1,000 | $11,500 |
| 2013 | $608 | $9,900 | $1,000 | $8,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map