4446 E Washington Ave Fresno, CA 93702
Huntington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,116 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4446 E Washington Ave, Fresno, CA 93702 and is currently estimated at $272,279, approximately $240 per square foot. 4446 E Washington Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Leavenworth Elementary School, Yosemite Middle School, and Mclane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Nichols Margarita
Bought by
Revocab Nichols Margarita and Revocab Margarita Nichols 2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocab Nichols Margarita | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $91,837 | $28,693 | $63,144 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $88,273 | $27,580 | $60,693 |
| 2022 | $1,137 | $86,543 | $27,040 | $59,503 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $84,847 | $26,510 | $58,337 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $83,978 | $26,239 | $57,739 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $82,332 | $25,725 | $56,607 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $80,719 | $25,221 | $55,498 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $79,137 | $24,727 | $54,410 |
| 2016 | $987 | $77,587 | $24,243 | $53,344 |
| 2015 | $972 | $76,422 | $23,879 | $52,543 |
| 2014 | $952 | $74,926 | $23,412 | $51,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map