4446 Springbrook Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $311,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,690
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4446 Springbrook Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $257,643, approximately $152 per square foot. 4446 Springbrook Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hanover-Horton Elementary School, Hanover-Horton Middle School, and Hanover-Horton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
West Harold L and Smith Marlene F
Bought by
Smith Craig W and Smith Marlene F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,060
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,583
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Craig W | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Craig W | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |