4465 Springbrook Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $255,446 - $352,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,229
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4465 Springbrook Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $290,362, approximately $236 per square foot. 4465 Springbrook Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hanover-Horton Elementary School, Hanover-Horton Middle School, and Hanover-Horton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Masson Jane E and Green Jane E
Bought by
Revocab William K Masson and Revocab Jane E Masson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Sold by
Wyble Vern O and Wyble Betty J
Bought by
Wyble, Betty J Tr
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocab William K Masson | -- | Attorney | |
| Wyble, Betty J Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,537 | $114,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,122 | $95,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,123 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,199 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |