4445 Springbrook Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4445 Springbrook Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $325,065, approximately $222 per square foot. 4445 Springbrook Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hanover-Horton Elementary School, Hanover-Horton Middle School, and Hanover-Horton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Welty Carol
Bought by
J Galt Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Kobert Ann L
Bought by
Kobert Carl B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J Galt Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kobert Carl B | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kobert Carl B | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History