Estimated Value: $736,000 - $806,743
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,447
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4447 Glenbrook Dr, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $774,436, approximately $316 per square foot. 4447 Glenbrook Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Tom Hawkins Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Montessori Elementary & Middle School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Brown David
Bought by
Brown David and Loggins Brown Rebecca J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,352
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$612,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Loggins Brown Rebecca Joy
Bought by
Brown David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Razaq Addul Raouf and Razaq Laila
Bought by
Bankunited and Fdic
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Meadowbrook Residences Llc
Bought by
Razaq Abdul Raouf and Razaq Laila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$447,174
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown David | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Brown David | -- | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Brown David | $300,000 | Lsi Title Company Inc | |
| Bankunited | $234,000 | Accommodation | |
| Razaq Abdul Raouf | $559,000 | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown David | $233,000 | |
| Closed | Brown David | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Razaq Abdul Raouf | $447,174 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,668 | $414,195 | $96,805 | $317,390 |
| 2024 | $5,496 | $406,074 | $94,907 | $311,167 |
| 2023 | $5,391 | $398,113 | $93,047 | $305,066 |
| 2022 | $5,562 | $390,308 | $91,223 | $299,085 |
| 2021 | $5,459 | $382,656 | $89,435 | $293,221 |
| 2020 | $5,401 | $378,733 | $88,518 | $290,215 |
| 2019 | $5,287 | $371,308 | $86,783 | $284,525 |
| 2018 | $5,444 | $364,029 | $85,082 | $278,947 |
| 2017 | $5,326 | $356,892 | $83,414 | $273,478 |
| 2016 | $5,232 | $349,897 | $81,779 | $268,118 |
| 2014 | $4,885 | $315,895 | $78,974 | $236,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map