Landlord's Agent in 2019
David Weldon
RE/MAX
(951) 334-1212
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $812,614 - $862,000
This upgraded executive home is in a great neighborhood, close to schools, shopping, parks in the desirable south part of Temecula. There are 5 bedrooms, TWO Bonus rooms, Three FULL baths. The master bedroom suite is on a floor by itself with the other four bedrooms on lower level. There is a large deck off the family room/kitchen with great views. Large kitchen island, butlers pantry, built-in kitchen desk. Will be available in Mid June, perhaps sooner.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lipschultz Jeremy D | -- | None Available | |
| Lipschultz Jeremy D | -- | None Available | |
| Lipschultz Jeremy David | $475,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Steele William J | $355,000 | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Steele William J | $260,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2019 05/11/19 | Rented | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/22/2019 04/22/19 | For Rent | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/15/2018 06/15/18 | Rented | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/12/2018 06/12/18 | Price Changed | $2,800 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2018 06/11/18 | Price Changed | $2,795 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2018 05/30/18 | For Rent | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/29/2018 05/29/18 | Sold | $475,000 | +1.1% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/05/2018 05/05/18 | For Sale | $470,000 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,952 | $540,464 | $142,226 | $398,238 |
| 2023 | $7,824 | $519,479 | $136,704 | $382,775 |
| 2022 | $7,571 | $509,294 | $134,024 | $375,270 |
| 2021 | $7,415 | $499,309 | $131,397 | $367,912 |
| 2020 | $7,315 | $494,190 | $130,050 | $364,140 |
| 2019 | $7,206 | $484,500 | $127,500 | $357,000 |
| 2018 | $6,711 | $451,603 | $89,091 | $362,512 |
| 2017 | $6,588 | $442,749 | $87,345 | $355,404 |
| 2016 | $6,459 | $434,069 | $85,633 | $348,436 |
| 2015 | $6,342 | $427,551 | $84,348 | $343,203 |
| 2014 | $6,163 | $419,178 | $82,697 | $336,481 |
Landlord's Agent in 2019
David Weldon
RE/MAX
(951) 334-1212
10 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Sherri Cort
WESTAR REALTY
(951) 545-5302
28 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW19090455
APN: 966-113-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.