4448 Etheridge Cir Canton, TX 75103
Estimated Value: $331,503 - $376,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,283
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4448 Etheridge Cir, Canton, TX 75103 and is currently estimated at $352,126, approximately $154 per square foot. 4448 Etheridge Cir is a home located in Van Zandt County with nearby schools including Canton Elementary School, Canton Intermediate School, and Canton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Adams Dale and Adams Terri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,070
Outstanding Balance
$102,751
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Smith Troy W and Smith Diana S
Bought by
Adams Dale and Adams Terri
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Smith Troy W and Smith Diana S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Haynes James and Haynes Kristi
Bought by
Citibank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Grace Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Haynes James and Haynes Krista
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Dale | -- | Excel Title Group | |
| Adams Dale | -- | -- | |
| Smith Troy W | -- | None Available | |
| Citibank Na | $133,386 | None Available | |
| Haynes James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Dale | $151,070 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Troy W | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haynes James | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,201 | $338,970 | $38,780 | $300,190 |
| 2024 | $5,201 | $385,260 | $31,330 | $353,930 |
| 2023 | $4,674 | $361,000 | $32,320 | $328,680 |
| 2022 | $6,527 | $340,730 | $21,090 | $319,640 |
| 2021 | $6,201 | $251,590 | $20,230 | $231,360 |
| 2020 | $6,073 | $237,670 | $19,950 | $217,720 |
| 2019 | $5,870 | $227,340 | $19,300 | $208,040 |
| 2018 | $5,532 | $221,990 | $19,830 | $202,160 |
| 2017 | $4,768 | $206,190 | $19,700 | $186,490 |
| 2016 | $4,335 | $192,680 | $19,300 | $173,380 |
| 2015 | $3,782 | $182,700 | $19,300 | $163,400 |
| 2014 | $3,089 | $150,700 | $19,300 | $131,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map