4448 Pine Point Dr NW Walker, MN 56484
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $1,250,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4448 Pine Point Dr NW, Walker, MN 56484 and is currently estimated at $952,034, approximately $528 per square foot. 4448 Pine Point Dr NW is a home with nearby schools including WHA Elementary School and Walker Hackensack Akeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Monahan Michael D and Monahan Shari A
Bought by
Anderson Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Jeffrey | $325,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,146 | $1,141,000 | $302,000 | $839,000 |
| 2024 | $6,146 | $1,134,000 | $302,000 | $832,000 |
| 2023 | $3,512 | $716,100 | $335,100 | $381,000 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $716,100 | $335,100 | $381,000 |
| 2021 | $2,138 | $228,600 | $185,400 | $43,200 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $305,500 | $263,700 | $41,800 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $284,600 | $246,600 | $38,000 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $282,900 | $246,900 | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $2,060 | $282,900 | $246,900 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $253,000 | $216,600 | $36,400 |
| 2014 | $1,840 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map