4449 Hoffman Ave Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4449 Hoffman Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $331,793, approximately $185 per square foot. 4449 Hoffman Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Collins Donna J and Collins John J
Bought by
Gaugler Grant L and Gaugler Carla A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,545
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$250,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Sold by
Mcmunn Co Inc
Bought by
Collins John J and Collins Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaugler Grant L | -- | Chelsea Title Of The Nature | |
| Collins John J | $14,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records