4449 Lone Tree Dr Plano, TX 75093
Preston Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,904 - $756,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,677
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4449 Lone Tree Dr, Plano, TX 75093 and is currently estimated at $740,476, approximately $201 per square foot. 4449 Lone Tree Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Hightower Elementary School, Frankford Middle, and Plano West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Grant David A and Grant Sheng Hwa
Bought by
Grant David Alan and Grant Sheng Hwa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Grand Homes 96 Lp
Bought by
Grant David A and Grant Sheng Hwa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,550
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
Murchison Properties Inc
Bought by
Grand Homes 96 Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,500,000
Interest Rate
8.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant David Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Grant David A | -- | -- | |
| Grant David A | -- | -- | |
| Grand Homes 96 Lp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grant David A | $181,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Grand Homes 96 Lp | $12,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,086 | $641,176 | $200,000 | $441,176 |
| 2024 | $5,036 | $618,752 | $160,000 | $464,649 |
| 2023 | $5,036 | $562,502 | $160,000 | $472,941 |
| 2022 | $9,772 | $511,365 | $130,000 | $451,275 |
| 2021 | $9,375 | $464,877 | $105,000 | $359,877 |
| 2020 | $9,283 | $454,652 | $105,000 | $349,652 |
| 2019 | $9,754 | $451,293 | $105,000 | $346,293 |
| 2018 | $9,771 | $448,294 | $105,000 | $343,294 |
| 2017 | $9,065 | $415,894 | $105,000 | $310,894 |
| 2016 | $8,711 | $396,687 | $80,000 | $316,687 |
| 2015 | $6,982 | $358,802 | $80,000 | $278,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map