4449 N 85th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85037
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $479,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4449 N 85th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85037 and is currently estimated at $422,311, approximately $172 per square foot. 4449 N 85th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Westwind Elementary School and Copper Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Barry Melvin R and Barry Shuree
Bought by
Castrejon Antonio J and Castrejon Efigenia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,108
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castrejon Antonio J | $97,000 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castrejon Antonio J | $96,108 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $12,191 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,612 | $11,611 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $28,680 | $5,730 | $22,950 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $21,500 | $4,300 | $17,200 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $19,350 | $3,870 | $15,480 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $18,260 | $3,650 | $14,610 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $16,220 | $3,240 | $12,980 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $15,670 | $3,130 | $12,540 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $14,030 | $2,800 | $11,230 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $12,470 | $2,490 | $9,980 |
| 2015 | $1,116 | $11,300 | $2,260 | $9,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map