$280,000
SOLD MAR 24, 2026
Last list price

445 10th St E Dickinson, ND 58601

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,560 Sq Ft
8,973 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2026

$179 Per Sq Ft

53 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry Room
  • Utility Room

About This Home

As of March 2026

Make this home yours, with lots of upgrades, siding, shingles, windows, some carpet and paint. Seller is leaving you the finishing touches, some trim and flooring and a $10,000 closing cost/flooring for main level allowance. You won't be disappointed with the size of this home and especially 2 of the bedrooms. Master has 2 closets, (1 is a (walk -in) Family room has some new sheet rock and carpet. Deck, double attached garage, shed and a fenced yard

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ninetta Wandler

RE/MAX Integrity Realty Listed on: 12/29/2025

RE/MAX Integrity Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Tammy Glasser

RE/MAX Integrity Realty License #10740

RE/MAX Integrity Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Modular Prefabricated Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,609

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 8,973 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 73x123

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Split Foyer

Interior Spaces

  • 1,560 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,609

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

8,973 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Exterior Features Exterior: Composite
  • Exterior Features Fence: Wood
  • Lot Size: 73X123
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Utilities Air Type: None
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat in Kitchen, Elec Garage Opener, Microwave, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Window Treatment
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 1560.0
  • Interior Features:Range2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Refrigerator2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Window Treatment: Yes
  • Interior Features:Microwave2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Dishwasher2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat in Kitchen2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Property Type:Garage Stall2: 2.0
  • Property Type:Garage Type2: Attached
  • Interior Features:Elec Garage Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities Heat: Gas Hot Water
  • Utilities Sewer: City
  • Water: City
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8973.0
  • Zoning: Res Low Density

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2609.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2025
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
List Price
$280,000
Views
57

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
147.23%
Original Mortgage
$270,150
Outstanding Balance
$270,150
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,956

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Zayden Jose V and Zayden Sharlene
Bought by
Dolajak Christian and Dolajak Jeanna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,148
Interest Rate
5.85%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $267,500 Stark Title
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $270,150 New Conventional
Previous Owner $86,148 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Sold -- -- --
12/29/2025 12/29/25 For Sale $280,000 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: Badlands Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,910 $195,400 $26,900 $168,500
2024 $2,365 $195,400 $26,900 $168,500
2023 $2,396 $195,400 $26,900 $168,500
2022 $2,307 $91,900 $0 $0
2021 $1,788 $173,800 $26,900 $146,900
2020 $1,813 $173,800 $26,900 $146,900
2019 $1,818 $173,800 $26,900 $146,900
2017 $1,756 $181,200 $26,900 $154,300
2015 $1,756 $200,600 $25,600 $175,000
2014 $1,857 $196,400 $25,600 $170,800
2013 -- $188,900 $25,600 $163,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Badlands Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 25-1235

Badlands Board of REALTORS®

APN: 41084004001100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.