445 12th Ave NE Hampton, IA 50441
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $118,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 12th Ave NE, Hampton, IA 50441 and is currently estimated at $105,785, approximately $105 per square foot. 445 12th Ave NE is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including North Side Elementary School, South Side Elementary School, and Hampton-Dumont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Mcnealy Jeremy and Mcneaiy Heather
Bought by
Nixon Kristi K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,150
Outstanding Balance
$50,868
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,917
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon Kristi K | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nixon Kristi K | $59,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,360 | $97,200 | $15,900 | $81,300 |
| 2024 | $1,360 | $77,200 | $15,900 | $61,300 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $77,200 | $15,900 | $61,300 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $78,700 | $15,900 | $62,800 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $68,800 | $15,900 | $52,900 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $58,300 | $15,900 | $42,400 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $966 | $53,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $938 | $53,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $938 | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $920 | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map