445 26th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Seberger-Roosevelt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,020 - $162,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 26th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $143,505, approximately $224 per square foot. 445 26th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Webb Jerome Lamont and Weyer Tricia Marganet
Bought by
Weyer Tricia Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Weyer Tricia Margaret and Webb Jerome Lamont
Bought by
Webb Jerome Lamont
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Webb Jerome Lamont and Weyer Tricia Margaret
Bought by
Webb Jerome Lamont and Weyer Tricia Margaret
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weyer Tricia Margaret | -- | None Available | |
| Webb Jerome Lamont | -- | None Available | |
| Webb Jerome Lamont | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $117,900 | $25,000 | $92,900 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $117,900 | $25,000 | $92,900 |
| 2023 | $1,090 | $117,900 | $25,000 | $92,900 |
| 2022 | $826 | $83,500 | $25,000 | $58,500 |
| 2021 | $782 | $83,500 | $25,000 | $58,500 |
| 2020 | $752 | $80,700 | $25,000 | $55,700 |
| 2019 | $700 | $77,100 | $25,000 | $52,100 |
| 2018 | $672 | $67,200 | $25,000 | $42,200 |
| 2017 | $674 | $63,700 | $25,000 | $38,700 |
| 2016 | $632 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $628 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map