445 3rd Ave Unit 301 Brooklyn, NY 11215
Gowanus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $1,036,000
About This Home
This home is located at 445 3rd Ave Unit 301, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $810,476, approximately $1,268 per square foot. 445 3rd Ave Unit 301 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 124 Silas B Dutcher, St. Joseph the Worker Catholic Academy, and A. Fantis School of Saints Constantine and Helen Cathedral.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomlinson Steven V | $339,000 | -- | |
| Tomlinson Steven V | $339,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tomlinson Steven V | $271,200 | |
| Closed | Tomlinson Steven V | $271,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,371 | $122,764 | $1,832 | $120,932 |
| 2025 | $2,761 | $108,435 | $1,832 | $106,603 |
| 2024 | $2,761 | $101,745 | $1,832 | $99,913 |
| 2023 | $1,088 | $84,788 | $1,832 | $82,956 |
| 2022 | $597 | $78,323 | $1,832 | $76,491 |
| 2021 | $79 | $78,323 | $1,832 | $76,491 |
| 2019 | $0 | $72,398 | $1,832 | $70,566 |
| 2018 | $653 | $19,084 | $402 | $18,682 |
| 2017 | $641 | $18,611 | $455 | $18,156 |
| 2016 | $605 | $17,233 | $496 | $16,737 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,957 | $551 | $15,406 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,294 | $634 | $14,660 |
Map
- 445 3rd Ave Unit 202
- 230A 7th St Unit THA
- 124 8th St
- 195A 8th St
- 229 9th St Unit PH7B
- 229 9th St Unit 307
- 436 4th Ave
- 486 3rd Ave
- 266 10th St Unit 2
- 266 10th St Unit 1
- 266 10th St Unit 3
- 251 7th St Unit 4B
- 251 7th St Unit 8D
- 156 10th St
- 175 12th St Unit 4B
- 185 12th St
- 161 12th St Unit 3B
- 174 12th St
- 240 8th St Unit 2S
- 270 5th St Unit 4C
- 445 3rd Ave Unit 3-F
- 445 3rd Ave Unit 201
- 445 3rd Ave Unit 402
- 445 3rd Ave Unit 401
- 445 3rd Ave Unit 302
- 445 3rd Ave Unit 101
- 445 3rd Ave
- 445 3rd Ave Unit 8
- 445 3rd Ave Unit 1F
- 445 3 Rd Ave Unit 401
- 445 3 Rd Ave Unit 101
- 445 3 Rd Ave Unit 3-F
- 445 3 Rd Ave Unit 302
- 445 3 Rd Ave Unit 1 F
- 445 3 Rd Ave Unit 202
- 453 3rd Ave Unit 2
- 193-195 9th St
- 446 3rd Ave Unit 2bed 1bath
- 446 3rd Ave Unit 8
- 446 3rd Ave Unit 3-L
Ask me questions while you tour the home.