445 Blane Ct Unit 1 Dawson, IL 62520
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $308,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,428
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Blane Ct Unit 1, Dawson, IL 62520 and is currently estimated at $277,216, approximately $80 per square foot. 445 Blane Ct Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Tri-City Elementary School, Tri-City Junior High School, and Tri-City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $73,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- | |
| -- | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,654 | $64,724 | $13,511 | $51,213 |
| 2023 | $3,453 | $59,868 | $12,497 | $47,371 |
| 2022 | $3,262 | $55,723 | $11,632 | $44,091 |
| 2021 | $3,191 | $53,395 | $11,146 | $42,249 |
| 2020 | $3,209 | $51,261 | $11,074 | $40,187 |
| 2019 | $3,104 | $51,031 | $11,024 | $40,007 |
| 2018 | $3,035 | $50,085 | $10,820 | $39,265 |
| 2017 | $2,821 | $46,489 | $10,522 | $35,967 |
| 2016 | $2,824 | $46,346 | $10,490 | $35,856 |
| 2015 | $2,746 | $44,646 | $10,361 | $34,285 |
| 2014 | $2,678 | $43,947 | $10,199 | $33,748 |
| 2013 | $2,571 | $43,701 | $10,295 | $33,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map