Estimated Value: $436,000 - $524,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,558
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Carpenter Rd, Hope, RI 02831 and is currently estimated at $472,416, approximately $303 per square foot. 445 Carpenter Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Clayville School, Scituate Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Seelenbrandt Mary A
Bought by
Seelenbrandt Roy P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seelenbrandt Roy P | $186,011 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,190 | $414,900 | $190,700 | $224,200 |
| 2024 | $7,190 | $414,900 | $190,700 | $224,200 |
| 2023 | $6,954 | $414,900 | $190,700 | $224,200 |
| 2022 | $6,796 | $414,900 | $190,700 | $224,200 |
| 2021 | $6,968 | $372,800 | $170,100 | $202,700 |
| 2020 | $6,811 | $372,800 | $170,100 | $202,700 |
| 2019 | $6,669 | $372,800 | $170,100 | $202,700 |
| 2018 | $4,867 | $251,000 | $157,300 | $93,700 |
| 2017 | $4,724 | $251,000 | $157,300 | $93,700 |
| 2016 | $4,528 | $251,000 | $157,300 | $93,700 |
| 2015 | $5,363 | $279,900 | $145,700 | $134,200 |
| 2014 | $5,313 | $279,900 | $145,700 | $134,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map