Estimated Value: $499,306 - $612,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Carpenter Rd, Hope, RI 02831 and is currently estimated at $553,577, approximately $287 per square foot. 425 Carpenter Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Clayville School, Scituate Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Tucciarone Jeanne M
Bought by
Leo David C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leo David C | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leo David C | $20,000 | |
| Open | Leo David C | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leo David C | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leo David C | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,965 | $344,200 | $92,100 | $252,100 |
| 2024 | $5,965 | $344,200 | $92,100 | $252,100 |
| 2023 | $5,769 | $344,200 | $92,100 | $252,100 |
| 2022 | $5,638 | $344,200 | $92,100 | $252,100 |
| 2021 | $5,484 | $293,400 | $76,400 | $217,000 |
| 2020 | $5,360 | $293,400 | $76,400 | $217,000 |
| 2019 | $5,249 | $293,400 | $76,400 | $217,000 |
| 2018 | $5,736 | $295,800 | $67,200 | $228,600 |
| 2017 | $5,567 | $295,800 | $67,200 | $228,600 |
| 2016 | $5,336 | $295,800 | $67,200 | $228,600 |
| 2015 | $4,936 | $257,600 | $62,700 | $194,900 |
| 2014 | $4,830 | $254,500 | $62,700 | $191,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map