445 Chubb Rd Auburn, CA 95603
Estimated Value: $762,000 - $954,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,353
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Chubb Rd, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $865,390, approximately $258 per square foot. 445 Chubb Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Placer High School, Bowman Charter School, and Alta Vista Community Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Muff Bruce G and Muff Janet L
Bought by
Muff Bruce G and Revocab Janet
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muff Bruce G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,367 | $526,034 | $41,419 | $484,615 |
| 2023 | $5,367 | $505,609 | $39,811 | $465,798 |
| 2022 | $5,281 | $495,696 | $39,031 | $456,665 |
| 2021 | $5,091 | $485,977 | $38,266 | $447,711 |
| 2020 | $5,054 | $480,995 | $37,874 | $443,121 |
| 2019 | $4,960 | $471,565 | $37,132 | $434,433 |
| 2018 | $4,690 | $462,319 | $36,404 | $425,915 |
| 2017 | $4,605 | $453,255 | $35,691 | $417,564 |
| 2016 | $4,507 | $444,369 | $34,992 | $409,377 |
| 2015 | $4,397 | $437,695 | $34,467 | $403,228 |
| 2014 | $4,329 | $429,122 | $33,792 | $395,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map