445 E Fromer St Rialto, CA 92376
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 E Fromer St, Rialto, CA 92376 and is currently estimated at $500,931, approximately $447 per square foot. 445 E Fromer St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, William G. Jehue Middle School, and Rialto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Pennington David L and Pennington Delmy E
Bought by
Tome Odanil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Outstanding Balance
$94,524
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$406,407
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tome Odanil | $217,000 | Southland Title Of Burbank |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tome Odanil | $173,600 | |
| Closed | Tome Odanil | $43,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,180 | $308,531 | $77,133 | $231,398 |
| 2024 | $4,023 | $302,482 | $75,621 | $226,861 |
| 2023 | $4,263 | $296,551 | $74,138 | $222,413 |
| 2022 | $3,948 | $290,736 | $72,684 | $218,052 |
| 2021 | $3,923 | $285,035 | $71,259 | $213,776 |
| 2020 | $3,936 | $282,112 | $70,528 | $211,584 |
| 2019 | $3,852 | $276,580 | $69,145 | $207,435 |
| 2018 | $3,726 | $271,157 | $67,789 | $203,368 |
| 2017 | $3,699 | $265,840 | $66,460 | $199,380 |
| 2016 | $3,657 | $260,628 | $65,157 | $195,471 |
| 2015 | $3,745 | $246,000 | $86,000 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $3,644 | $227,000 | $79,000 | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map