NOT LISTED FOR SALE

445 E Mckinley St Unit 5 Tempe, AZ 85281

North Tempe Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $449,481 - $559,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,236 Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 26, 2014

Last sale price $185,000 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 173% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,796 / mo

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.15 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Yavapai Elementary School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of November 2014

Set in a prime location in Tempe, this home is close to ASU, Old Town Scottsdale, shopping centers and more. The 1,236 sq.ft., 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is a perfect buy with an open floor plan, neutral paint, ceiling fans, upgraded light fixtures and extra storage space. A spacious eat-in kitchen with black and stainless steal appliances and ample cabinet space is ideal to host any holiday meal. A large backyard boast a covered patio and enough room for a summer BBQ and activities for any age. This cozy home is a great opportunity you don't want to miss out on! Call today to schedule a showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Fred Weaver Iv

eXp Realty License #SA554039000 Listed on: 09/15/2014

eXp Realty

Co-Listed By

Kevin Kauffman

eXp Realty License #SA584080000

Last Buyer's Agent

Joe Kertesz

West USA Realty License #SA643656000

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $811

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 6,399 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Streets
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,236 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 684
  • Assessor Parcel Number 129-15-118

Est. Annual Taxes

$811

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

6,399 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: McKellips Rd & Scottsdale Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kwrp004
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-492-4610
  • Subdivision Name: Papago Parkway
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 149.68

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1236.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Street(s)
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Painted, Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Private Street(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Yavapai Elementary School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Supai Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6399.0
  • Parcel #: 129-15-118

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 810.64
  • Tax Book Number: 129.00
  • Tax Lot: 684
  • Tax Map Number: 15.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Lucas Devra K
Bought by
Weingart Brandon Scott
Current Estimated Value
$505,620

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2014
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-7.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.17%
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Weinman Mike
Bought by
Sanders Daniel J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,733
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Aiello Dean Joseph
Bought by
Weinman Mike

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Weir William C
Bought by
Aiello Dean Joseph

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Weingart Brandon Scott $250,000 Chicago Title Agency
Lucas Devra K $185,000 Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Sanders Daniel J $124,900 Chicago Title
Weinman Mike $179,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Aiello Dean Joseph $110,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lucas Devra K $175,750
Previous Owner Sanders Daniel J $121,733
Previous Owner Aiello Dean Joseph $99,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/26/2014 11/26/14 Sold $185,000 -2.6% $150 / Sq Ft
10/24/2014 10/24/14 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2014 10/07/14 Price Changed $190,000 -5.0% $154 / Sq Ft
09/15/2014 09/15/14 For Sale $200,000 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,191 $15,898 -- --
2024 $1,093 $15,141 -- --
2023 $1,093 $33,250 $6,650 $26,600
2022 $1,046 $23,180 $4,630 $18,550
2021 $1,094 $21,730 $4,340 $17,390
2020 $1,078 $22,230 $4,440 $17,790
2019 $1,042 $19,580 $3,910 $15,670
2018 $1,009 $17,660 $3,530 $14,130
2017 $963 $15,730 $3,140 $12,590
2016 $939 $13,480 $2,690 $10,790
2015 $898 $13,280 $2,650 $10,630
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5172154

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 129-15-118

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.