445 E Pine St Jacksboro, TX 76458
Estimated Value: $44,006 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 E Pine St, Jacksboro, TX 76458 and is currently estimated at $138,752, approximately $214 per square foot. 445 E Pine St is a home located in Jack County with nearby schools including Jacksboro Elementary School, Jacksboro Middle School, and Jacksboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Salazar Juan
Bought by
Salazar Juan R and Donnelly Brandi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Juan R | -- | Spiller Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $807 | $31,160 | $31,160 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $31,160 | $31,160 | $0 |
| 2023 | $796 | $31,160 | $31,160 | $0 |
| 2022 | $128 | $3,820 | $3,820 | $0 |
| 2021 | $131 | $3,820 | $3,820 | $0 |
| 2020 | $134 | $3,820 | $3,820 | $0 |
| 2019 | $138 | $3,820 | $3,820 | $0 |
| 2018 | $135 | $3,820 | $3,820 | $0 |
| 2017 | $412 | $11,690 | $3,820 | $7,870 |
| 2016 | $407 | $11,690 | $3,820 | $7,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,690 | $3,820 | $7,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,690 | $3,820 | $7,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map