445 E Riverview Ave Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $1,252,000 - $1,317,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 E Riverview Ave, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $1,283,861, approximately $546 per square foot. 445 E Riverview Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fletcher Mandarin Language & Gate Academy, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
Sold by
Lopez Adalberto and Lopez Gayle A
Bought by
Lopez Living Trust and Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Lopez Albert F and Lopez Gayle A
Bought by
Lopez Adalberto and Lopez Gayle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Adalberto | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Adalberto | $281,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,647 | $514,049 | $272,600 | $241,449 |
| 2024 | $5,647 | $503,970 | $267,255 | $236,715 |
| 2023 | $5,520 | $494,089 | $262,015 | $232,074 |
| 2022 | $5,411 | $484,401 | $256,877 | $227,524 |
| 2021 | $5,260 | $474,903 | $251,840 | $223,063 |
| 2020 | $5,210 | $470,034 | $249,258 | $220,776 |
| 2019 | $5,144 | $460,818 | $244,370 | $216,448 |
| 2018 | $5,065 | $451,783 | $239,579 | $212,204 |
| 2017 | $4,856 | $442,925 | $234,881 | $208,044 |
| 2016 | $4,761 | $434,241 | $230,276 | $203,965 |
| 2015 | $4,691 | $427,719 | $226,817 | $200,902 |
| 2014 | $4,590 | $419,341 | $222,374 | $196,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map