Seller's Agent in 2025
Team 24/7 REALTORS
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 830-6044
78 in this area
468 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $374,000
This impressive all-brick home offers nearly 2,700 square feet of single-level living space. As you enter, you'll be greeted by a spacious living room with a gas fireplace and soaring vaulted ceilings—an ideal space for hosting large gatherings. The home offers a formal dining room, pantry, four bedrooms, and three full bathrooms. The impressive primary suite features a sizable bedroom and an en-suite bath, complete with separate vanities, a soaking tub, a shower, and a walk-through closet. Recent updates include a newer roof, dishwasher, double oven, water heater, and a new HVAC in the summer of 2024, offering peace of mind for years to come. Outside, you'll find a beautifully landscaped yard with a stamped concrete driveway and sidewalk, as well as a sprinkler system for effortless lawn maintenance. Plus, the three-car garage provides ample storage space for all your needs. Best of all there is no HOA, allowing you flexibility and freedom. This home blends comfort, convenience, and style—schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2009002830 Listed on: 05/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dungan Charles | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dungan Charles | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kennard Shane | -- | None Available | |
| Curran Carl D | -- | Makan Title Services Llc | |
| U S Bank National Assn | $192,122 | Mokan Title Services Llc | |
| Schlader Nancy | -- | Guaranty Title Company Os Sw |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kennard Shane | $209,855 | |
| Previous Owner | Curran Carl D | $150,581 | |
| Previous Owner | Schlader Nancy | $260,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/25/2025 05/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | For Sale | $360,000 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,034 | $57,130 | $5,700 | $51,430 |
| 2024 | $2,899 | $51,890 | $4,750 | $47,140 |
| 2023 | $2,843 | $51,890 | $4,750 | $47,140 |
| 2022 | $2,566 | $46,610 | $4,750 | $41,860 |
| 2021 | $2,551 | $46,610 | $4,750 | $41,860 |
| 2020 | $2,547 | $45,810 | $4,750 | $41,060 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $45,810 | $4,750 | $41,060 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $41,860 | $3,800 | $38,060 |
| 2017 | $2,380 | $30,910 | $3,800 | $27,110 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $30,910 | $3,800 | $27,110 |
| 2015 | $1,771 | $30,910 | $3,800 | $27,110 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $29,410 | $3,800 | $25,610 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Team 24/7 REALTORS
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 830-6044
78 in this area
468 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dawn Alexander
Sturdy Real Estate
(417) 818-8133
2 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60290359
APN: 17-29-300-078
Ask me questions while you tour the home.