445 E Ward St Urbana, OH 43078
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,199
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 E Ward St, Urbana, OH 43078 and is currently estimated at $163,924, approximately $136 per square foot. 445 E Ward St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Urbana Elementary School, Urbana Junior High School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
Dixon Marsha G
Bought by
Marsha G Dixon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Riley John Thomas and Riley Dolores Kathryn
Bought by
Knotts Jenny L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Anderson Ladonna M
Bought by
Riley John Thomas and Riley Dolores Kathryn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Anderson Ladonna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Zickafoose Betsy K
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl Tr Of California Na and Asset Backed Securities Corp Long Beach
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsha G Dixon | $83,000 | -- | |
| Knotts Jenny L | $74,000 | Christopher Land Title Inc | |
| Riley John Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Ladonna M | $25,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl Tr Of California Na | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marsha G Dixon | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Knotts Jenny L | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Knotts Jenny L | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399 | $41,190 | $5,590 | $35,600 |
| 2024 | $1,399 | $33,220 | $5,110 | $28,110 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $33,220 | $5,110 | $28,110 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $33,220 | $5,110 | $28,110 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $27,570 | $4,070 | $23,500 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $27,570 | $4,070 | $23,500 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $27,570 | $4,070 | $23,500 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $25,050 | $3,190 | $21,860 |
| 2017 | $951 | $19,570 | $3,190 | $16,380 |
| 2016 | $953 | $19,570 | $3,190 | $16,380 |
| 2015 | $982 | $18,830 | $3,190 | $15,640 |
| 2014 | $946 | $18,830 | $3,190 | $15,640 |
| 2013 | $805 | $18,830 | $3,190 | $15,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map