NOT LISTED FOR SALE

445 Elevado Terrace Monterey Park, CA 91754

Estimated Value: $1,125,000 - $1,571,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
1,950 Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 13, 2012

Last sale price $540,000 $277 Per Sq Ft

Est. 147% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,018 / mo

70 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Monterey Highlands Elementary School Rated A
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of January 2012

Spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home. Located in the M.P. Casuda Canyon on a Cull-DE-sac. Close to parks, golf course and Monterey Highland School. Fireplace in Living Room. it appears illegal room addition.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susann Beck

Asset Financial Network, Inc License #01519898 Listed on: 09/21/2011

Co-Listed By

STEPHEN HOI WONG

License #00842810

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephen Wong

License #01451835

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 6,480 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned MPR1YY

Parking

  • Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,950 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5237-017-004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

6,480 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Unknown
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Living Area: 1950
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1961
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Rooms: Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Price Per S Q F T: 282.05

Exterior Features

  • Tennis Court Y/N: No
  • Pool: No
  • View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Garage: Garage

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5237-017-004
  • Lot Size Area: 6480

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Hi Yee Harvey Hung and Ling Shirley
Bought by
Yee Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,335,621

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2012
Sold by
Perez Jenny
Bought by
Yee Harvey H and Yee Shirley Siu L

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2011
Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
List Price
$580,000
Sold Price
$540,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-6.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.51%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2011
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
List Price
$580,000
Sold Price
$540,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-6.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Mata Manuel S
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Mata Rita C
Bought by
Mata Manuel S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$631,700
Interest Rate
1.62%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Situ Huihuan Marisa and Situ Min Sheng
Bought by
Mata Manuel S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$631,700
Interest Rate
1.62%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Yee Benny and Yee Christine D
Bought by
Situ Huihuan Marisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$452,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
Yee Christine
Bought by
Yee Christine and Dong Chun

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yee Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Yee Harvey H -- None Available
Perez Jenny -- Servicelink
Yee Harvey H $540,000 Servicelink
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $600,000 None Available
Mata Manuel S -- Investors Title Company
Mata Manuel S $702,000 Investors Title Company
Situ Huihuan Marisa $565,000 Investors Title Company
Yee Christine -- United Title
Yee Christine -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Yee Harvey H $300,000
Previous Owner Mata Manuel S $631,700
Previous Owner Situ Huihuan Marisa $452,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/13/2012 01/13/12 Sold $540,000 -1.8% $277 / Sq Ft
11/30/2011 11/30/11 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2011 11/08/11 Price Changed $550,000 -5.2% $282 / Sq Ft
10/31/2011 10/31/11 For Sale $580,000 0.0% $297 / Sq Ft
10/20/2011 10/20/11 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2011 09/21/11 For Sale $580,000 -- $297 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,479 $706,719 $408,877 $297,842
2024 $9,213 $692,862 $400,860 $292,002
2023 $9,027 $679,277 $393,000 $286,277
2022 $8,601 $665,959 $385,295 $280,664
2021 $8,494 $652,902 $377,741 $275,161
2019 $8,191 $633,538 $366,538 $267,000
2018 $8,147 $621,116 $359,351 $261,765
2016 $7,516 $596,999 $345,398 $251,601
2015 $7,398 $588,032 $340,210 $247,822
2014 $7,293 $576,514 $333,546 $242,968
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 11-555463

The MLS

APN: 5237-017-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.