NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $246,849 - $275,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,600-1,799 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 25, 2022

Last sale price $225,500 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,560 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • White Station High Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2022

Classic bungalow in a great location ready for a proper redo. Floorplan affords chance for open kitchen / keeping room in addition to main living space. Quaint paneled bedroom and bath up. Clearly priced for significant enhancements. Floor plan allows for many options. One block from Highland Row and great restaurants.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jimmy Reed

Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS License #205881 Listed on: 04/01/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Jimmy Reed

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x197
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Veneer

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600-1,799 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,602 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Iron Doors

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Country Club Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 045124 00023

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • Cross Street: Central
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: COUNTRY CLUB
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 125
  • Number Of Stories: 1.2
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1602
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: 1 or More BR Down
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft Range: 1600-1799
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms Down: 1
  • Floors/Ceilings: Hardwood Throughout
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Separate Living Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Wrought Iron Security Drs
  • Exterior Windows: Brick Veneer

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Detached Parking: Attached
  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Display: 1A

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Gas
  • Water Sewer: Gas Water Heater, Public Water, Public Sewer

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Some Trees
  • Lot Number: N PT 196
  • Acreage: 0.22
  • Lot Size: 50X197

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 045124 00023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2022
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
List Price
$199,500
Sold Price
$225,500
Premium/Discount to List
$26,000
13.03%
Current Estimated Value
$260,712

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,212
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.65%
Original Mortgage
$214,225
Outstanding Balance
$198,905
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,807

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hawkins Joshua N $225,500 Tri State Title & Escrow
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hawkins Joshua N $214,225
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/25/2022 04/25/22 Sold $225,500 +13.0% $141 / Sq Ft
04/05/2022 04/05/22 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2022 04/01/22 For Sale $199,500 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,015 $59,750 $12,500 $47,250
2024 $2,015 $59,425 $7,950 $51,475
2023 $3,620 $59,425 $7,950 $51,475
2022 $3,620 $59,425 $7,950 $51,475
2021 $2,050 $59,425 $7,950 $51,475
2020 $1,419 $44,400 $7,950 $36,450
2019 $1,419 $44,400 $7,950 $36,450
2018 $1,419 $44,400 $7,950 $36,450
2017 $1,453 $44,400 $7,950 $36,450
2016 $1,690 $38,675 $0 $0
2014 $1,690 $38,675 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10120789

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 04-5124-0-0023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.