445 Failla Rd Lafayette, LA 70508
Kaliste Saloom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,714
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Failla Rd, Lafayette, LA 70508 and is currently estimated at $250,151, approximately $145 per square foot. 445 Failla Rd is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Ernest Gallet Elementary School, Katharine Drexel Elementary School, and Broussard Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,369 | $22,776 | $6,043 | $16,733 |
| 2024 | $1,746 | $22,776 | $6,043 | $16,733 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $22,130 | $6,043 | $16,087 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $22,130 | $6,043 | $16,087 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $22,130 | $6,043 | $16,087 |
| 2020 | $2,316 | $22,130 | $6,043 | $16,087 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $22,130 | $4,200 | $17,930 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $22,130 | $4,200 | $17,930 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $22,130 | $4,200 | $17,930 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $19,300 | $3,000 | $16,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,300 | $3,000 | $16,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map