445 Ferdinand Ave El Granada, CA 94018
Estimated Value: $1,125,000 - $1,649,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$1,159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Ferdinand Ave, El Granada, CA 94018 and is currently estimated at $1,298,104, approximately $1,159 per square foot. 445 Ferdinand Ave is a home with nearby schools including El Granada Elementary School, Manuel F. Cunha Intermediate School, and Half Moon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Sold by
Campodonico Stephen John and Campodonico Cheryl D
Bought by
Mcknight James L and Mcknight Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,300
Interest Rate
6.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Sold by
Campodonico Cheryl D
Bought by
Campodonico Cheryl D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcknight James L | $314,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Campodonico Cheryl D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|