NOT LISTED FOR SALE

445 Geron Dr Springfield, OH 45505

Estimated Value: $13,423 - $191,000

0.2 Acres
$484,280 Price per Acre
8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2024

Last sale price $12,500 $9 Per Sq Ft

Est. 675% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $541 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of April 2024

Great building lot in Springfield SD. Zoned for single family home. All Utilities including Water and Sewer on Site

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shalini Mathur

Red 1 Realty License #2014001222 Listed on: 03/27/2024

Red 1 Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Clark-Boggs

Keller Williams Home Town Rlty License #2013002331

Keller Williams Home Town Rlty

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $184

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3400700022216019

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$184

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Land/Farm
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub-Type: Residential Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-585-9020
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • General Property Info Residential DwellingOther Structure YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: SPRINGFIELD CSD 1206 CLA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 3400700022216019
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 184.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2024
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Salomon and Johnson Anette Coleman
Bought by
Johnson Salomon Living Trust and Salomon
Seller's Agent
Shalini Mathur
Red 1 Realty
Buyer's Agent
Kimberly Clark-Boggs
Keller Williams Home Town Rlty
List Price
$13,000
Sold Price
$12,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$500
-3.85%
Views
25
Current Estimated Value
$96,856

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$84,356
Avg. Annual Appreciation
171.50%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2024
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Vsr Rings Llc
Bought by
Salomon Johnson
Seller's Agent
Shalini Mathur
Red 1 Realty
Buyer's Agent
Kimberly Clark-Boggs
Keller Williams Home Town Rlty
List Price
$13,000
Sold Price
$12,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$500
-3.85%
Views
25

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Bates Robert S and Bates Ester G
Bought by
Vsr Rings Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2019
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
List Price
$14,500
Sold Price
$7,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-48.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
55.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Turner Brigham J
Bought by
Johnson Joshua A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Schwab Donna J
Bought by
Turner Brigham J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,721
Interest Rate
4.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson Salomon Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Salomon Johnson $12,500 City Title
Salomon Johnson $12,500 City Title
Vsr Rings Llc $9,500 New Title Company Name
Bates Robert S $7,500 Pm Title Llc
Johnson Joshua A $6,500 None Available
Turner Brigham J $85,900 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Turner Brigham J $83,721
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/26/2024 04/26/24 Sold $12,500 -3.8% $9 / Sq Ft
04/09/2024 04/09/24 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2024 03/27/24 For Sale $13,000 +73.3% $9 / Sq Ft
07/31/2020 07/31/20 Sold $7,500 -11.8% $5 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/14/2020 07/14/20 Price Changed $8,500 -15.8% $6 / Sq Ft
06/09/2020 06/09/20 Price Changed $10,100 -12.2% $7 / Sq Ft
02/14/2020 02/14/20 Price Changed $11,500 -20.7% $8 / Sq Ft
10/28/2019 10/28/19 For Sale $14,500 -- $10 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $290 $4,640 $4,640 --
2024 $184 $3,720 $3,720 --
2023 $184 $3,720 $3,720 $0
2022 $182 $3,720 $3,720 $0
2021 $182 $3,320 $3,320 $0
2020 $183 $3,320 $3,320 $0
2019 $183 $3,320 $3,320 $0
2018 $192 $3,330 $3,330 $0
2017 $1,192 $30,009 $6,636 $23,373
2016 $1,193 $30,009 $6,636 $23,373
2015 $1,154 $30,009 $6,636 $23,373
2014 $1,149 $30,009 $6,636 $23,373
2013 $1,137 $30,009 $6,636 $23,373
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 224008838

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 34-00700-02221-6019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.