445 Gregory St San Jose, CA 95126
Buena Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $838,000 - $1,164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$917/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Gregory St, San Jose, CA 95126 and is currently estimated at $938,692, approximately $916 per square foot. 445 Gregory St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Gardner Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Abraham Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Maisano Ann
Bought by
Maisano Ann and Maisano Fredrick W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maisano Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,982 | $43,371 | $14,062 | $29,309 |
| 2024 | $1,996 | $42,522 | $13,787 | $28,735 |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $41,689 | $13,517 | $28,172 |
| 2022 | $1,894 | $40,872 | $13,252 | $27,620 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $40,072 | $12,993 | $27,079 |
| 2020 | $1,700 | $39,662 | $12,860 | $26,802 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $38,885 | $12,608 | $26,277 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $38,123 | $12,361 | $25,762 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $37,376 | $12,119 | $25,257 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $36,644 | $11,882 | $24,762 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $36,095 | $11,704 | $24,391 |
| 2014 | $991 | $35,389 | $11,475 | $23,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map