Seller's Agent in 2022
Liz Lemon
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 476-9378
4 in this area
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $348,378 - $373,000
Free & Easy Lifestyle in the beautiful Regency Park Pool Community! Features a pool/clubhouse, playground, ball fields & fishing ponds surrounded by lush green spaces & tree lined streets. Open floor plan on first floor with new LVP flooring. Bonus Family Room & Laundry Room on 2nd floor! Primary Suite boasts walk-in closet & ensuite bath w/ dbl vanity. Flat lawn & patio. Attached 2 car garage with automatic opener. Convenient location to 275, Kings Island, schools & shopping!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Comey & Shepherd License #2003013093 Listed on: 06/29/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Minda | $358,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wan Mingqin | $325,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Grubola Vonberg Andrew Douglas | $225,000 | Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati | |
| Hannigan Matthew T | $160,700 | First Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Minda | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wan Mingqin | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grubola Vonberg Andrew Douglas | $212,657 | |
| Previous Owner | Hannigan Matthew T | $128,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | Sold | $325,000 | +4.8% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2022 06/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2022 06/29/22 | For Sale | $310,000 | +37.8% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2019 10/07/19 | Off Market | $225,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | Sold | $225,000 | -4.3% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2019 06/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2019 05/17/19 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,138 | $96,610 | $26,250 | $70,360 |
| 2024 | $4,138 | $96,610 | $26,250 | $70,360 |
| 2023 | $3,522 | $75,544 | $14,700 | $60,844 |
| 2022 | $3,529 | $75,544 | $14,700 | $60,844 |
| 2021 | $3,341 | $75,544 | $14,700 | $60,844 |
| 2020 | $3,255 | $62,955 | $12,250 | $50,705 |
| 2019 | $3,311 | $62,955 | $12,250 | $50,705 |
| 2018 | $3,220 | $62,955 | $12,250 | $50,705 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $51,370 | $10,959 | $40,411 |
| 2016 | $2,916 | $51,370 | $10,959 | $40,411 |
| 2015 | $2,922 | $51,370 | $10,959 | $40,411 |
| 2014 | $2,994 | $48,010 | $10,240 | $37,770 |
| 2013 | $2,943 | $57,430 | $12,250 | $45,180 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Liz Lemon
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 476-9378
4 in this area
109 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Jason Kunkel
Kopf Hunter Haas
(513) 293-5831
3 in this area
105 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Lei Liu
OwnerLand Realty, Inc.
(513) 609-9685
5 in this area
78 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Helena Cameron
Sibcy Cline
(513) 403-4023
21 in this area
311 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Cameron Group
Sibcy Cline
(513) 519-7872
7 in this area
162 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Sean Wenderoth
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 767-8124
32 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1744626
APN: 17-34-314-142
Ask me questions while you tour the home.