445 John Marshall Ln Sycamore, IL 60178
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $437,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 John Marshall Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178 and is currently estimated at $409,274, approximately $262 per square foot. 445 John Marshall Ln is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sycamore High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,445 | $145,325 | $14,953 | $130,372 |
| 2024 | $8,737 | $136,635 | $14,059 | $122,576 |
| 2023 | $8,308 | $107,578 | $11,069 | $96,509 |
| 2022 | $8,308 | $98,668 | $10,152 | $88,516 |
| 2021 | $8,358 | $92,629 | $9,531 | $83,098 |
| 2020 | $8,242 | $90,352 | $9,297 | $81,055 |
| 2019 | $8,107 | $88,372 | $9,093 | $79,279 |
| 2018 | $7,969 | $85,690 | $8,817 | $76,873 |
| 2017 | $7,772 | $82,299 | $8,468 | $73,831 |
| 2016 | $7,381 | $76,604 | $16,494 | $60,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,098 | $15,524 | $56,574 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,462 | $14,741 | $53,721 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,773 | $15,023 | $54,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map