445 Knoll Dr Los Altos, CA 94024
Loyola NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,154,000 - $5,312,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,855
Sq Ft
$1,825/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Knoll Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024 and is currently estimated at $5,210,719, approximately $1,825 per square foot. 445 Knoll Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Loyola Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Staprans Armand and Staprans Vija
Bought by
Staprans Armand and Staprans Vija
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staprans Armand | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,004 | $253,837 | $61,189 | $192,648 |
| 2024 | $4,004 | $248,861 | $59,990 | $188,871 |
| 2023 | $3,707 | $243,982 | $58,814 | $185,168 |
| 2022 | $3,510 | $239,199 | $57,661 | $181,538 |
| 2021 | $3,530 | $234,510 | $56,531 | $177,979 |
| 2020 | $3,357 | $232,107 | $55,952 | $176,155 |
| 2019 | $3,530 | $227,556 | $54,855 | $172,701 |
| 2018 | $3,165 | $223,095 | $53,780 | $169,315 |
| 2017 | $3,168 | $218,722 | $52,726 | $165,996 |
| 2016 | $3,130 | $214,435 | $51,693 | $162,742 |
| 2015 | $3,372 | $211,215 | $50,917 | $160,298 |
| 2014 | $2,961 | $207,078 | $49,920 | $157,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map