T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tim Garton
Messina Realty Inc
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $186,176
Own Real Estate in Bay Area for Under 200k!!! YES thats correct this Vallejo CA 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Condo has the Popular Lower Unit that everyone Loves because of No Stairs. Updates are in place with New Carpet, Crown Molding, Ceiling Fan, Updated Light Fixtures, Updated Bath with Walk In Shower, The Kitchen was updated sometime ago. Newer Dual Pane Windows and Sliding Door, Tile Flooring, Indoor Washer and Dryer that are Included. Tall Redwoods on site and Lush Landscaping Everywhere, Don't Forget about the Inground Community Pool! Easy Freeway Access to Highway 37, shopping Near By, 1.4 miles to Vallejo Ferry Building making this a Convenient & Affordable Condo Purchase!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tim Garton
Messina Realty Inc License #DRE #01494298 Listed on: 10/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Martha | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Navarro Martha | $169,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Gabel John F | -- | None Available | |
| Gabel John F | $132,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bushore Ashley L | -- | -- | |
| Bushore Ashley L | $32,500 | -- | |
| Ba Properties Inc | $83,751 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gabel John F | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bushore Ashley L | $23,432 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Sold | $169,000 | -3.4% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Price Changed | $174,900 | -8.9% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Price Changed | $192,000 | -3.5% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | For Sale | $199,000 | +50.8% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2015 06/09/15 | Sold | $132,000 | -0.4% | $184 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2015 06/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2015 04/12/15 | For Sale | $132,500 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,786 | $158,635 | $48,070 | $110,565 |
| 2024 | $2,786 | $155,526 | $47,128 | $108,398 |
| 2023 | $2,442 | $152,477 | $46,204 | $106,273 |
| 2022 | $2,343 | $149,489 | $45,299 | $104,190 |
| 2021 | $2,289 | $146,559 | $44,411 | $102,148 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $145,057 | $43,956 | $101,101 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $142,214 | $43,095 | $99,119 |
| 2018 | $2,157 | $139,426 | $42,250 | $97,176 |
| 2017 | $2,041 | $136,693 | $41,422 | $95,271 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $134,013 | $40,610 | $93,403 |
| 2015 | $953 | $80,508 | $40,254 | $40,254 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,932 | $39,466 | $39,466 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tim Garton
Messina Realty Inc
C
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Cleo Culver
eXp Realty of Northern CA, Inc
(650) 534-7570
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2015
Gerald Bushore
GERALD R. BUSHORE REAL ESTATE
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Scott Brown
eXp Realty of California, Inc
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325088737
APN: 0051-441-710
Ask me questions while you tour the home.