NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $197,000 - $218,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
718 Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 363 Lighthouse Dr, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $210,641, approximately $293 per square foot. 363 Lighthouse Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Federal Terrace Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Terry Matthew
Bought by
Jemerson Flynn E
Current Estimated Value
$210,641

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,777
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$54,864

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Leonardo Coryn J
Bought by
Terry Matthew

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Blue Mountain Homes Llc
Bought by
Leonardo Coryn J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,623
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Nealy Lillian
Bought by
Blue Mountain Mortgage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Vallejo Neighborhood Housing Services In
Bought by
Nealy Lillian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,410
Interest Rate
7.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 1996
Sold by
Gladys Mckinney
Bought by
Lighthouse Waterfront Homes Ltd Prtnrshp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$11,467
Interest Rate
7.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jemerson Flynn E $186,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Terry Matthew $150,000 Old Republic Title Company
Leonardo Coryn J $122,000 Amity Title Company
Blue Mountain Mortgage Llc $39,648 None Available
Nealy Lillian $102,500 North American Title Co
Lighthouse Waterfront Homes Ltd Prtnrshp $85,000 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jemerson Flynn E $186,000
Previous Owner Leonardo Coryn J $124,623
Previous Owner Nealy Lillian $99,410
Previous Owner Lighthouse Waterfront Homes Ltd Prtnrshp $11,467
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,454 $211,631 $56,889 $154,742
2024 $3,454 $207,482 $55,774 $151,708
2023 $3,242 $203,415 $54,681 $148,734
2022 $3,130 $199,427 $53,609 $145,818
2021 $3,060 $195,517 $52,558 $142,959
2020 $3,063 $193,514 $52,020 $141,494
2019 $2,959 $189,720 $51,000 $138,720
2018 $2,762 $186,000 $50,000 $136,000
2017 $2,265 $149,800 $40,000 $109,800
2016 $1,423 $122,000 $40,000 $82,000
2015 $643 $53,299 $15,990 $37,309
2014 $635 $52,256 $15,677 $36,579
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.