357 Lighthouse Dr Vallejo, CA 94590
About This Home
Cozy, breezy, and quiet apartment in Vallejo near the water! Lots of storage space! Close to Hwy 37, Ferry, Mare Island, and easy access to freeways.
About the Unit:
* The home is on the 2nd story and has a balcony
* Unfurnished
* New refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, and washer + dryer in unit
* Updated carpet and laminate flooring, and new windows!
* Spacious bedroom with walk-in closet and built-in vanity
* Bathroom with large utility closet
* Additional closet near laundry area
* Access to attic for storage
* USB and USB-C outlets throughout unit
* Ceiling fan in kitchen
* Baseboard heaters
* Portable A/C unit
* Includes 1 Carport
* Water/sewage/garbage included in rent
* WiFi and PG&E not included, this will be tenants responsibility
About the Complex:
* Gated community with a small gym and pool
* Guest parking is available in uncovered spaces throughout the complex
Additional Information:
* Monthly income requirement: Monthly gross income 2.5x rent
* Rent: $2,040
* Deposit: $1,000
* Can come with patio table and or dining room table, if desired.
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1988
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $2,040 | -9.3% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $2,250 | -11.8% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $2,550 | -1.9% | $4 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | For Rent | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/13/2023 01/13/23 | Sold | $220,000 | 0.0% | $306 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/25/2022 11/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2022 11/10/22 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $306 / Sq Ft |
- 321 Lighthouse Dr
- 405 Lighthouse Dr
- 297 Lighthouse Dr
- 403 Lighthouse Dr
- 493 Lighthouse Dr
- 225 Lighthouse Dr
- 237 Lighthouse Dr
- 535 Lighthouse Dr
- 732 Wilson Ave
- 136 Calhoun St Unit 73
- 12 Daniels Ave
- 26 Baldwin St
- 712 Daniels Ave
- 470 Wilson Ave
- 2402 Sacramento St
- 69 Baldwin St
- 61 Parrott St
- 2269 Sacramento St
- 199 Harrier Ave
- 144 Hilborn St
- 511 Lighthouse Dr
- 265 Voyager Dr
- 44 Daniels Ave Unit 44
- 712 Daniels Ave
- 31 Baldwin St
- 70 Parrott St
- 44 Werden St Unit 44 Werden St
- 144 Hilborn St
- 129-191 Hilborn St Unit 147
- 445 Redwood St
- 124 Farragut Ave
- 55 Valle Vista Ave
- 1930 Marin St
- 1910 Marin St
- 437 Indiana St
- 240 Kentucky St
- 233 Florida St
- 1717 Sutter St Unit B
- 114 Carolina St Unit 114 Carolina St #B
- 302 Carolina St Unit C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.