431 Lighthouse Dr Vallejo, CA 94590
Vallejo Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $228,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
718
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Lighthouse Dr, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $206,611, approximately $287 per square foot. 431 Lighthouse Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Federal Terrace Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Penn Phillip L
Bought by
Miller Jerry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Penn Phillip L and Penn Phillip
Bought by
Penn Phillip L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,400
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Caples Virginia
Bought by
Penn Phillip
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jerry | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Penn Phillip L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Penn Phillip | $50,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Penn Phillip L | $101,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,396 | $206,367 | $50,196 | $156,171 |
| 2024 | $3,396 | $202,321 | $49,212 | $153,109 |
| 2023 | $3,186 | $198,355 | $48,248 | $150,107 |
| 2022 | $3,073 | $194,466 | $47,302 | $147,164 |
| 2021 | $3,004 | $190,654 | $46,375 | $144,279 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $188,700 | $45,900 | $142,800 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $185,000 | $45,000 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $56,294 | $16,888 | $39,406 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $55,191 | $16,557 | $38,634 |
| 2016 | $651 | $54,110 | $16,233 | $37,877 |
| 2015 | $643 | $53,299 | $15,990 | $37,309 |
| 2014 | $635 | $52,256 | $15,677 | $36,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map