600 Lighthouse Dr Vallejo, CA 94590
Vallejo Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $562,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Lighthouse Dr, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $541,837, approximately $352 per square foot. 600 Lighthouse Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Federal Terrace Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Baysinger Freeman
Bought by
Baysinger Marla K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,388
Outstanding Balance
$298,779
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$243,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Greer Timothy G
Bought by
Greer Timothy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,500
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1998
Sold by
Greer Linda L
Bought by
Greer Timothy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baysinger Marla K | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Baysinger Marla K | $365,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Greer Timothy G | -- | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Greer Timothy G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baysinger Marla K | $358,388 | |
| Previous Owner | Greer Timothy G | $200,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,833 | $423,607 | $110,251 | $313,356 |
| 2024 | $5,833 | $415,302 | $108,090 | $307,212 |
| 2023 | $5,524 | $407,160 | $105,971 | $301,189 |
| 2022 | $5,441 | $399,178 | $103,895 | $295,283 |
| 2021 | $5,322 | $391,352 | $101,858 | $289,494 |
| 2020 | $5,360 | $387,340 | $100,814 | $286,526 |
| 2019 | $5,212 | $379,746 | $98,838 | $280,908 |
| 2018 | $4,888 | $372,300 | $96,900 | $275,400 |
| 2017 | $4,684 | $365,000 | $95,000 | $270,000 |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $184,722 | $39,584 | $145,138 |
| 2015 | $2,121 | $181,948 | $38,990 | $142,958 |
| 2014 | $2,091 | $178,385 | $38,227 | $140,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map