445 Main St Le Mars, IA 51031
Estimated Value: $229,067 - $305,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Main St, Le Mars, IA 51031 and is currently estimated at $257,356, approximately $141 per square foot. 445 Main St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Le Mars High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,500 | $162,190 | $0 | $162,190 |
| 2024 | $1,662 | $150,830 | $0 | $150,830 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $175,690 | $0 | $175,690 |
| 2022 | $1,584 | $135,390 | $0 | $135,390 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $135,390 | $0 | $135,390 |
| 2020 | $1,508 | $122,540 | $0 | $122,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map