445 Maple Ridge Cir Salisbury, NC 28147
Estimated Value: $325,530 - $392,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Maple Ridge Cir, Salisbury, NC 28147 and is currently estimated at $368,133, approximately $222 per square foot. 445 Maple Ridge Cir is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Knollwood Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Jesse C Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Plantation Ridge
Bought by
Strickland Ronnie E and Strickland Shannon G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,045
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$307,088
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickland Ronnie E | $157,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strickland Ronnie E | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,967 | $290,361 | $37,500 | $252,861 |
| 2024 | $1,967 | $290,361 | $37,500 | $252,861 |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $290,361 | $37,500 | $252,861 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $191,964 | $32,000 | $159,964 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $191,964 | $32,000 | $159,964 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $191,964 | $32,000 | $159,964 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $191,964 | $32,000 | $159,964 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $148,211 | $28,500 | $119,711 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $148,211 | $28,500 | $119,711 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $148,211 | $28,500 | $119,711 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $148,211 | $28,500 | $119,711 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $149,670 | $28,500 | $121,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map