445 Massarosa Ln Lodi, CA 95240
East Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $511,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Massarosa Ln, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $483,859, approximately $266 per square foot. 445 Massarosa Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lois E. Borchardt Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Hussain Mahmood and Hussain Tasneem
Bought by
Mahmood And Tasneem Hussain Revocable Trust and Hussain
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Flagstar Bank Fsb
Bought by
Hussain Mahmood and Hussain Tasneem
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Singh Jora and Dhaliwalan Gurpreet Singh
Bought by
Flagstar Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Singh Jora
Bought by
Singh Jora and Dhaliwal Gurpreet Singh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,000
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Dhaliwal Jarnail Kaur
Bought by
Singh Jora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,250
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home North Bay Inc
Bought by
Singh Jora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,250
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahmood And Tasneem Hussain Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hussain Mahmood | $150,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Flagstar Bank Fsb | $161,500 | Accommodation | |
| Singh Jora | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Singh Jora | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Singh Jora | $418,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hussain Mahmood | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Jora | $313,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Jora | $104,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Jora | $312,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,074 | $192,165 | $47,399 | $144,766 |
| 2024 | $2,018 | $188,398 | $46,470 | $141,928 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $184,705 | $45,559 | $139,146 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $181,084 | $44,666 | $136,418 |
| 2021 | $1,979 | $177,535 | $43,791 | $133,744 |
| 2020 | $1,928 | $175,715 | $43,342 | $132,373 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $172,271 | $42,493 | $129,778 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $168,894 | $41,660 | $127,234 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $165,584 | $40,844 | $124,740 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $162,337 | $40,043 | $122,294 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $156,768 | $38,669 | $118,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map