Estimated Value: $648,000 - $745,446
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,289
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Maxwell Rd, Aiken, SC 29803 and is currently estimated at $699,862, approximately $212 per square foot. 445 Maxwell Rd is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Redcliffe Elementary School, Jackson STEM Magnet Middle School, and Silver Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Semko Peter J and Semko Eloise J
Bought by
Semko Peter J and Semko Eloise J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Semko Peter J
Bought by
Semko Peter J and Semko Eloise J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Semko Peter J | -- | -- | |
| Semko Peter J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Semko Peter J | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $16,460 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $16,470 | $1,280 | $379,580 |
| 2022 | $1,908 | $16,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,811 | $16,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $15,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $15,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,702 | $15,490 | $1,120 | $14,370 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,503 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map