445 Milton Dr Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $364,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,964
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Milton Dr, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $341,691, approximately $115 per square foot. 445 Milton Dr is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including West Newton Elementary School, Clements Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Legacy Cmntys Of Lakewood Est
Bought by
Brown-Flake Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,285
Outstanding Balance
$107,230
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$234,461
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown-Flake Tammy L | $177,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown-Flake Tammy L | $174,285 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,143 | $131,320 | $19,200 | $112,120 |
| 2024 | $3,141 | $127,840 | $19,200 | $108,640 |
| 2023 | $2,883 | $110,120 | $7,200 | $102,920 |
| 2022 | $2,498 | $95,920 | $7,200 | $88,720 |
| 2021 | $2,107 | $73,360 | $7,200 | $66,160 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $60,560 | $7,200 | $53,360 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $60,120 | $7,200 | $52,920 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $51,840 | $7,200 | $44,640 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $48,680 | $7,200 | $41,480 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $50,400 | $6,400 | $44,000 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $39,280 | $6,400 | $32,880 |
| 2014 | $794 | $25,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map