445 Myrtle St Unit B Glendale, CA 91203
Vineyard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,138 - $717,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Myrtle St Unit B, Glendale, CA 91203 and is currently estimated at $668,785, approximately $614 per square foot. 445 Myrtle St Unit B is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Salonga Reynaldo S and Salonga Anna Vanessa
Bought by
Salonga Family Trust and Salonga
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Espinoza Douglas and Espinoza Ana Silvia
Bought by
Salonga Reynaldo S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,150
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1999
Sold by
Ba Properties Inc
Bought by
Espinoza Douglas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,650
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Anne Vallejo George and Anne Vallejo Faisant Vallejo
Bought by
Ba Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salonga Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salonga Reynaldo S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salonga Reynaldo S | $218,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Espinoza Douglas | $163,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Ba Properties Inc | $129,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salonga Reynaldo S | $206,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Douglas | $146,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,649 | $320,549 | $185,095 | $135,454 |
| 2024 | $3,563 | $314,265 | $181,466 | $132,799 |
| 2023 | $3,484 | $308,104 | $177,908 | $130,196 |
| 2022 | $3,421 | $302,064 | $174,420 | $127,644 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $296,142 | $171,000 | $125,142 |
| 2019 | $3,231 | $287,360 | $165,929 | $121,431 |
| 2018 | $3,168 | $281,726 | $162,676 | $119,050 |
| 2016 | $3,017 | $270,788 | $156,360 | $114,428 |
| 2015 | $2,956 | $266,722 | $154,012 | $112,710 |
| 2014 | $2,935 | $261,499 | $150,996 | $110,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map