G
Seller's Agent in 2012
Gloria Easter
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
Estimated Value: $2,196,000 - $2,976,992
Exquisite, stunning and charming are just a few words to describe this pristine Monte Vista School Dist. property.Built w/the utmost attention to detail,the owners spared no expense in creating this dream home.The ideal floor plan features 3 beds,3.5 baths,a living room,open kitchen,den&spacious master suite.The Mediterranean style is tastefully displayed in both the int.&ext. finishes.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gloria Easter
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties Listed on: 05/08/2012
Co-Listed By
Marcy Eliassen
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #01390523
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li And Pelc Family Living Trust | -- | Law Offices Of Cheri E Michael | |
| Li Jason | $945,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cantor Howard C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Allen Patricia | -- | Equity Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Li Jason | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cantor Howard C | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Patricia | $435,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2012 08/21/12 | Sold | $945,000 | -9.9% | $347 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2012 05/08/12 | For Sale | $1,049,000 | -- | $386 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,241 | $1,163,686 | $523,350 | $640,336 |
| 2023 | $12,241 | $1,118,501 | $503,029 | $615,472 |
| 2022 | $11,809 | $1,096,570 | $493,166 | $603,404 |
| 2021 | $11,383 | $1,075,070 | $483,497 | $591,573 |
| 2020 | $11,262 | $1,064,048 | $478,540 | $585,508 |
| 2019 | $10,928 | $1,043,185 | $469,157 | $574,028 |
| 2018 | $10,713 | $1,022,731 | $459,958 | $562,773 |
| 2017 | $10,455 | $1,002,679 | $450,940 | $551,739 |
| 2016 | $10,214 | $983,020 | $442,099 | $540,921 |
| 2014 | $9,944 | $949,289 | $426,929 | $522,360 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2012
Gloria Easter
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Marcy Eliassen
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 12-1499
APN: 057-191-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.