445 Ramsgate Dr Beavercreek, OH 45430
Estimated Value: $453,458 - $561,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,678
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Ramsgate Dr, Beavercreek, OH 45430 and is currently estimated at $500,115, approximately $186 per square foot. 445 Ramsgate Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairbrook Elementary School, Herman K Ankeney Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1992
Bought by
Borchers William F and Borchers Borchers
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borchers William F | $208,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,071 | $137,600 | $27,860 | $109,740 |
| 2024 | $9,071 | $137,600 | $27,860 | $109,740 |
| 2023 | $8,983 | $137,600 | $27,860 | $109,740 |
| 2022 | $8,508 | $115,040 | $21,430 | $93,610 |
| 2021 | $8,335 | $115,040 | $21,430 | $93,610 |
| 2020 | $8,398 | $115,040 | $21,430 | $93,610 |
| 2019 | $7,236 | $90,480 | $18,130 | $72,350 |
| 2018 | $6,386 | $90,480 | $18,130 | $72,350 |
| 2017 | $6,608 | $90,480 | $18,130 | $72,350 |
| 2016 | $6,608 | $90,700 | $18,130 | $72,570 |
| 2015 | $6,569 | $90,700 | $18,130 | $72,570 |
| 2014 | $6,470 | $90,700 | $18,130 | $72,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map